Basketball

Scoreboard Mar 3

IHSA Class 2A Sectionals
at Beardstown
Riverton 78, Warsaw 70
at Byron
Winnebago 74, Sterling Newman 52
at Farmington
M-Roseville 39, Fieldcrest 38
at Greenville
Teutopolis vs. Breese Central, 7:30
at Lansing
Seton Acad. 73, Chi Tilden 67
at River Grove
Prov-St.Mel 57, N.Shore Day 45
at Tolono
St. Joe-Ogden 65, Monticello 38
at West Frankfort
Harrisburg 52, Nashville 26

IHSA Class 2A Super Sectionals
Tuesday’s Schedule
at Carbondale
Teutopolis vs. Harrisburg, 8:00
at DeKalb
Winnebago vs. M-Roseville, 8:00
at Joliet
Seton Acad. vs. Prov-St. Mel, 7:30
at Springfield
Riverton vs. St. Joe-Ogden, 7:30

IHSA Class 1A Sectionals
at Altamont
Nokomis 66, Oblong 46
at Danville
Cissna Park 46, A-Lovington 31
at Elizabethtown
Gallatin Co. 75, Meridian 58
at Granville
Illini Central 72, Ridgeview 64
at Lanark
Eastland 49, Freeport Aquin 31
at Mooseheart
Newark 67, Chi Jewish 64
at Mt. Sterling
Seymour 50, Mendon Unity 43
at Okawville
Madison 51, Waterloo Gibault 49

IHSA Class 1A Super Sectionals
Tuesday’s Schedule
at Carbondale
Nokomis vs. Gallatin Co., 6:00
at DeKalb
Eastland vs. Newark, 6:00
at Jacksonville
Seymour vs. Madison, 7:30
at Normal
Cissna Park vs. Illini Central, 7:30

IHSA Class 3A Regionals
at Centralia
Centralia 42, Effingham 39
at Carbondale
Carbondale 38, Mt. Vernon 31
at Mattoon
Taylorville 64, Mt. Zion 49

IHSA Class 3A Sectionals
at Mascoutah
Cahokia vs. Carbondale, Tue.
Centralia vs. E St. Louis, Wed.
Championship, Fri.
at Mt. Zion
Taylorville vs. ChamCenten, Tue.
ChatGlenwood vs. Lincoln, Wed.
Championship, Fri.

INDIANA SECTIONALS
(all times Central)
Class 4A
at Evv North
Friday’s Results
Evv Harrison 72, Evv North 69
Evv Reitz 78, Evv Central 69
Saturday’s Results
Evv Harrison 72, Evv Reitz 59

Class 3A
at Washington
Friday’s Results
Jasper 62, Mitchell 42
Vincennes 42, Washington 38
Saturday’s Results
Vincennes 49, Jasper 25

at Boonville
Friday’s Results
Evv Bosse 81, Evv Memorial 69
Mt. Vernon 61, Boonville 58
Saturday’s Results
Evv Bosse 81, Mt. Vernon 62

Class 2A
at Bicknell
Friday’s Results
Sullivan 65, Bloomfield 54
L-Stockton 69, North Knox 50
Saturday’s Results
L-Stockton 47, Sullivan 41

at Huntingburg
Friday Results
Perry Central 49, Southridge 40
Evv Mater Dei 46, North Posey 44
Saturday’s Results
Perry Central 56, Evv Mater Dei 54

Class 1A
at Loogootee
Friday’s Results
Loogootee 42, North Daviess 35
Barr-Reeve 55, Shoals 28
Saturday’s Results
Barr-Reeve 48, Loogootee 38

at Oakland City
Friday’s Results
Tecumseh 70, Tecumseh 23
NE Dubois 52, Wood Memorial 39
Saturday’s Results
NE Dubois 69, Tecumseh 60

IHSAA Regionals
Class 4A @ Seymour
Columbus N. [23-1] vs. Franklin Cent. [11-10]
Jeff’ville [22-3] vs. Evv Harrison [22-1]
Class 3A @ Washington
Greensburg [22-1] vs. Evv Bosse [19-5]
Brownstown Cent. [23-1] vs. Vincennes [18-6]
Class 2A @ Huntingburg
Perry Cent. [21-3] vs. Switzerland Co. [18-4]
L-Stockton [21-3] vs. Clarksville [18-5]
Class 1A @ Loogootee
Orleans [13-10] vs. Borden [20-3]
Barr-Reeve [23-1] vs. NE Dubois [12-12]

GIRLS
IHSA Class 3A State Tournament
@ Redbird Arena, Bloomington
Friday’s Results
Vernon Hills 48, Montini 45 (ot)
Quincy ND 67, Morton 51
Saturday’s Results
Montini 42, Morton 38, 3rd
Quincy ND 62, Vernon Hills 45, 1st

IHSA Class 4A State Tournament
@ Redbird Arena, Bloomington
Friday’s Results
Rolling Meadows 61, Huntley 44
ChHtsMarian 63, Whit.Young 39
Saturday’s Results
Whit. Young 60, Huntley 27, 3rd
ChHtsMarian 48, Rolling Meadows 47, 1st

INDIANA
IHSAA State Finals
@ Hulman Center, Terre Haute
Saturday’s Results
1A-Ft. W. Canterbury 42, Vincennes Rivet 35
2A-Evv Mater Dei 62, Eastern 42
3A-Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 61, Hamilton Hts. 47
4A-Bedford-N.Lawrence 54, Ft Wayne S. 51

Advertisement